Canterbury
Caravans
at The
World of
Caravans,
Bayswater,Melbourne
ASK ABOUT OUR JANUARY
SALE NOW ON. ON ALL
NEW & USED STOCK
CLICK TO HOME PAGE
WE ARE OVER STOCKED ON USED CARAVANS, POP TOPS & CAMPER
TRAILERS.
WE WILL DO A GOOD DEAL WITH YOU TODAY.
ROYAL FLAIR VAN ROYCE ELITE. 17,6" Caravan. 2007
Model. Tandem Axle. Front Kitchen. Centre Dinette & Lounge opposite.
Island Double Bed. 4 Burner & Griller Stove, 3 way Fridge, Micro
Wave. Stereo Sound Stystem, Wynguard Antenna. Twin Roof Hatches (1 -
Fantastic Auto Hatch). Twin Gas Bottles. Roll out Awning.
Air Conditioner.
AS BRAND NEW CONDITION
$34990 LET'S TALK
A GREAT DEAL TODAY
COROMAL SEKA 535 PIONEER
SL. 2001 Model Pop Top. Tandem Axle. Front Kitchen. Centre Dinette &
opposite Lounge or converts to Bunks. Rear Island Double Bed. 4
Burner & griller Stove, Micro Wave, 3 way Fridge, Heron 3 Air
Conditioner. Roll out Awning. Battery Pack, Treg Coupling, 16"
Wheels. External Shower & HWS.
AS NEW CONDITION
$34990 LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY
STATESMAN ROYALE MK11.
21'6" Caravan. Front Kitchen. Centre Dinette & Lounge opposite.
Island Double Bed. Rear Ensuite (Shower,
Vanity basin, Toilet & HWS) 4 Burner/griller & Oven Stove,
Large 3 way Fridge, Micro Wave. Air Conditioner. Twin gas Bottles &
Twin Water Tanks. Roll out Awning & Annexe.
Very Good Condition.
$32990 LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY
GALAXY SOUTHERN CROSS
SERIES 2. 16' x 7'6" Caravan.2002 Model. Rear Kitchen,
Centre Dinette & Lounge opposite. 2 Single Beds. 4 Burner &
Griller/Oven Stove, 3 Way Fridge, Micro Wave. Stereo System. Roll
out Awning. AS
NEW CONDITION. $23990 LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY
GALAXY SOUTHERN CROSS
SERIES 3. 16 x 7'6" Caravan. 2005 Model. Rear Kitchen, Centre
Dinette & Lounge opposite. Island Double Bed. 4 Burner & Griller
Stove, 3 Way Fridge, Micro Wave. Roof Air Conditioner. Roll out
Awning.
Absolutely in Brand New Condition.
$25990 LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY
ROYAL FLAIR Series 3. 17'6"
Caravan. 2003 Model. Tandem Axle.Rear Kitchen. Centre Dinette &
Lounge opposite. Island Double Bed. 4 Burner & griller Stove, 3 way
Fridge, Micro Wave, Stero Sound System. Twin gas Bottles. Roll out
Awning.
Excellent Condition.
$26990 LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY
WINDSOR MK11. 19' Caravan.
1991 Model. Tandem Axle. Front Kitchen. Middle Dinette &
Lounge opposite. Rear Island Double Bed.
Shower/Toilet/Vanity & HWS. 4
Burner/griller & Oven Stove, 3 Way
Fridge, Micro Wave, Wynguard Antenna, Radio Stereo. Roof Air
Conditioner.
EXCELLENT CONDITION. $29,990 LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY
CANTERBURY GRANDE TOURER.
17'6" Pop Top. 2002 Model. Front Kitchen. Middle Dinette
& Lounge opposite. Queen Size Island D/Bed. 4
Burner & griller Stove, 3 Way Fridge,
Micro Wave. Roll out Awning & Walls.
EXCELLENT CONDITION. $27250 LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY
MAJESTIC TOURER. 13'6" x 7'
Pop Top. 2003 Model. Front Boot. 4 Burner & Griller Stove, Micro
Wave, 3 way Fridge. Heron Air Conditioner. Roll out Awning.
EXCELLENT CONDITION.
$24,990 LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY
JAYCO DISCOVERY 12 x 7' 1994 Model Pop Top. Front Boot. Rear
Door. Side Dinette, Island D/Bed. 3 way Fridge,
4 Burner/griller & Oven Stove. Annexe.
$13990 LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY
JAYCO WESTPORT 17'6" Pop Top.
1998 Model. Tandem Axle. Front Kitchen. Middle Dinette & Lounge
opposite. Rear Island Double Bed. Larger 100lt 3 Way Fridge,
Seperate Freezer 4 Burner/griller & Oven Stove, Micro Wave.
DVD/CD/VCR Player, Digital Set Top Box & Mounted TV. Water Filter.
Heron Air Conditioner. Roll out Awning & Walls.
EXCELLENT CONDITION
$28,990 LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL
TODAY
COROMAL SILOHETTE 420,
Pioneer XC Off Road Camper Trailer. 2004 Model. 6" Chassis, Treg
Hitch, Battery Pack, Independent Suspension, Reversing Camera for
Camper, Awning & End Fly Overs.
Very Good Condition.
$25990.00 LET'S TALK A DEAL TODAY
JAYCO EAGLE Camper Trailer.Out
Back Model. 2005 Model. 3 Way Fridge, 4 Burner & Griller Stove.
Annexe & End Flys. Treg Coupling, 6" Chassis, 15" Wheels, Jerry Can
Holder. EXCELLENT CONDITION
$19,990 LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY
GOLF SLIPSTREAM Camper
Trailer. Front Boot. Front Galley Kitchen & 2 Single Beds & Dinette.
4 Burner & Griller Stove, 3 Way Fridge. Roll out Awning & Walls.
External Locker Door. THIS UNIT IS LIGHT TO
TOW, HARD TO FIND & MADE TO LAST.
VERY GOOD CONDITION $14990 LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY
Arrow Camper
Trailers. BRAND NEW.
On Road Model Priced from
$7250
Off Road Model
Priced from $9250
-- At this Price you would never buy a Secondhand
Camper Trailer
JAYCO CLASSIQUE 17'6" x
7'6" Pop Top. 1990 Model. Front Boot. Tandem Axle. Front
Kitchen. Middle Dinette & Lounge opposite. Rear Island Double Bed. 3
Way Fridge, 4 Burner & Oven Stove, Micro Wave. Awning.
Very Good Condition
$15,990 LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY
SPACELAND/SCENIC. 19' Caravan.
Tandem Axle. Front Kitchen. Middle Dinette & Lounge opposite.
Middle Shower/Toilet & HWS. Rear Island
Double Bed. Larger 100 lt Fridge,4 Burner/griller & Oven Stove,
Micro Wave. Air Conditioner.
Good Condition
$18,990 LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY Y
REGAL COMFORT TOURER.
14'6" x 7'6" 1992 Model. Front Kitchen, Centre Dinette & 2 Single
Beds. 4 Burner/Griller & Oven Stove, Fridge. Twin Gas Bottles &
Electric Brakes. Roll out Awning.
VERY GOOD CONDITION
$13990 LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY
NEWLANDS PREMIER. 16 x 7'
Caravan. Front Dinette, Middle Kitchen & Double Bed.
As Traded
$5990 LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY
THERE IS STILL MORE NEW STOCK AVAILABLE OVER WHAT IS LISTED HERE
THERE IS STILL MORE NEW STOCK AVAILABLE OVER WHAT IS LISTED HERE
Contact Information
Canterbury Caravans
(Situated inside World of
Caravans Complex) --------------
140 Canterbury Road, Bayswater
Victoria 3153
Telephone
03 9729 8188
Fax
03 97614430
* Name
* Address &
State/Postcode
E-mail
* Phone
Comments
Canterbury Caravans
& Motorhomes suitated inside the World of Caravans Complex, Bayswater,
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. Melbourne Distributor for
Paramount Caravans & Pop Tops. Melbourne Distributor for Golden Eagle Caravans and Pop Tops. Arrow Camper Trailers.
Many secondhand
caravans to choose from such as Canterbury, Paramount Caravans, Paramount Signature Series,
Paramount Duet,
Paramount Delta, Paramount Classic, Paramount Tribute, Paramount Intrepid, Caravan, Caravans, Bayswater, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.
Millard, Viscount,
Regent, Jayco, Expander, Roadstar, Royal Flair, Supreme, Concept, Scenic,
Roma, Windsor, Rapid, Statesman, Gazal, Driftaway, Goldstream, Future System,
Newlands,
Boroma, Off Road, Outback, 4WD,
Compass, A'van ,Regal, Coromal, Evernew, Coachman, Prattline, Traveller, Pedigree,
Roma, Golden Eagle, Grande Tourer, caravans for sale, Buy a Caravan
Majestic, Concept, Paramount, Golden Eagle and Caravan Accessories, Spare Parts, Repairs, Insurance
Repairs. New & Used Caravans. RV Australia, Caravan
Australia, Caravanning Australia., Caravans Australia, RV's Australia. Motorhomes, Campervans, Melbourne, Motor Homes & Camper Vans, RVing Australia,
Caravan Sales, Solar Power & Regulators. Uni Solar, welovethiscountry, We Love This Country.
Caravans For Sale. Paramount Caravans. Golden Eagle Caravans. Caravan Service &
Repair Centre, Caravan Smash Repairs, Frankston, Springvale, Dandenong, Croydon,
Sunshine, Geelong, Bendigo, Swan Hill, Mildura, Tasmania, Adelaide, Albury,
Ferntree Gully, Kilsyth, Find my Caravan, Find our Caravan, Buy a Caravan,
Winner of Caravan & Motorhomes Magazine over $60,000 for 2007, Whats on
Sale, Fathers Day Sale, Mothers Day Sale, Stocktake Sale, Xmas Sale, January
Sale, February Sale, March Sale, April Sale, May Sale, June Sale, July sale,
August Sale, September Sale, October Sale, November Sale, December Sale