Canterbury Caravans at The World of Caravans, Bayswater,Melbourne

 

 

 

 

                                                                      

 

 

                                  Used Caravans For Sale        
  Up         CLICK TO HOME PAGE

 

WE ARE OVER STOCKED ON USED CARAVANS, POP TOPS & CAMPER TRAILERS.                                         WE WILL DO A GOOD DEAL WITH YOU TODAY.

 

 ROYAL FLAIR VAN ROYCE ELITE. 17,6" Caravan. 2007 Model. Tandem Axle. Front Kitchen. Centre Dinette & Lounge opposite. Island Double Bed. 4 Burner & Griller Stove, 3 way Fridge, Micro Wave. Stereo Sound Stystem, Wynguard Antenna. Twin Roof Hatches (1 - Fantastic Auto Hatch). Twin Gas Bottles. Roll out Awning.                       Air Conditioner.               AS BRAND NEW CONDITION          $34990    LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY

 

COROMAL SEKA 535 PIONEER SL. 2001 Model Pop Top. Tandem Axle. Front Kitchen. Centre Dinette & opposite Lounge or converts to Bunks. Rear Island Double Bed. 4 Burner & griller Stove, Micro Wave, 3 way Fridge, Heron 3 Air Conditioner. Roll out Awning. Battery Pack, Treg Coupling, 16" Wheels. External Shower & HWS.                                AS NEW CONDITION      $34990          LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY

 

STATESMAN ROYALE MK11. 21'6" Caravan. Front Kitchen. Centre Dinette & Lounge opposite. Island Double Bed. Rear Ensuite (Shower, Vanity basin, Toilet & HWS) 4 Burner/griller & Oven Stove, Large 3 way Fridge, Micro Wave. Air Conditioner. Twin gas Bottles & Twin Water Tanks. Roll out Awning & Annexe.                                                         Very Good Condition.          $32990          LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY

 

GALAXY SOUTHERN CROSS SERIES 2. 16' x 7'6" Caravan.2002 Model. Rear Kitchen, Centre Dinette & Lounge opposite. 2 Single Beds. 4 Burner & Griller/Oven Stove, 3 Way Fridge, Micro Wave. Stereo System. Roll out Awning.      AS NEW CONDITION.        $23990        LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY

 

GALAXY SOUTHERN CROSS SERIES 3. 16 x 7'6" Caravan. 2005 Model. Rear Kitchen, Centre Dinette & Lounge opposite. Island Double Bed. 4 Burner & Griller Stove, 3 Way Fridge, Micro Wave. Roof Air Conditioner. Roll out Awning.       Absolutely in Brand New Condition.         $25990    LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY

 

ROYAL FLAIR Series 3. 17'6" Caravan. 2003 Model. Tandem Axle.Rear Kitchen. Centre Dinette & Lounge opposite. Island Double Bed. 4 Burner & griller Stove, 3 way Fridge, Micro Wave, Stero Sound System. Twin gas Bottles. Roll out Awning.               Excellent Condition.          $26990     LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY

 

 

WINDSOR MK11. 19' Caravan. 1991 Model. Tandem Axle.  Front Kitchen. Middle Dinette & Lounge opposite. Rear Island Double Bed. Shower/Toilet/Vanity & HWS. 4 Burner/griller & Oven Stove, 3 Way Fridge, Micro Wave, Wynguard Antenna, Radio Stereo. Roof Air Conditioner.      EXCELLENT CONDITION.      $29,990     LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY

 

CANTERBURY GRANDE TOURER. 17'6" Pop Top. 2002 Model. Front Kitchen. Middle Dinette & Lounge opposite. Queen Size Island D/Bed. 4 Burner & griller Stove, 3 Way Fridge, Micro Wave. Roll out Awning & Walls.     EXCELLENT CONDITION.       $27250     LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY

 

MAJESTIC TOURER. 13'6" x 7' Pop Top. 2003 Model. Front Boot. 4 Burner & Griller Stove, Micro Wave, 3 way Fridge. Heron Air Conditioner. Roll out Awning.     EXCELLENT CONDITION.      $24,990   LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY

 

JAYCO DISCOVERY 12 x 7' 1994 Model Pop Top. Front Boot. Rear Door. Side Dinette, Island D/Bed. 3 way Fridge,        4 Burner/griller & Oven Stove. Annexe.        $13990     LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY

 

JAYCO WESTPORT 17'6" Pop Top. 1998 Model. Tandem Axle. Front Kitchen. Middle Dinette & Lounge opposite. Rear Island Double Bed. Larger 100lt 3 Way Fridge, Seperate Freezer 4 Burner/griller & Oven Stove, Micro Wave. DVD/CD/VCR Player, Digital Set Top Box & Mounted TV. Water Filter. Heron Air Conditioner. Roll out Awning & Walls. EXCELLENT CONDITION         $28,990         LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY

 

COROMAL SILOHETTE 420, Pioneer XC Off Road Camper Trailer. 2004 Model. 6" Chassis, Treg Hitch, Battery Pack, Independent Suspension, Reversing Camera for Camper, Awning & End Fly Overs.                           Very Good Condition.                 $25990.00       LET'S TALK A DEAL TODAY

 

JAYCO EAGLE Camper Trailer.Out Back Model. 2005 Model. 3 Way Fridge, 4 Burner & Griller Stove. Annexe & End Flys. Treg Coupling, 6" Chassis, 15" Wheels, Jerry Can Holder.   EXCELLENT CONDITION     $19,990    LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY

 

GOLF SLIPSTREAM Camper Trailer. Front Boot. Front Galley Kitchen & 2 Single Beds & Dinette. 4 Burner & Griller Stove, 3 Way Fridge. Roll out Awning & Walls. External Locker Door. THIS UNIT IS LIGHT TO TOW, HARD TO FIND & MADE TO LAST.       VERY GOOD CONDITION         $14990    LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY

 

Arrow Camper Trailers. BRAND NEW.      

On Road Model Priced from  $7250       

Off Road Model Priced from $9250                                                                                                                                                                                                              --  At this Price you would never buy a Secondhand      Camper Trailer

 

JAYCO CLASSIQUE  17'6" x 7'6" Pop Top. 1990 Model. Front Boot. Tandem Axle.  Front Kitchen. Middle Dinette & Lounge opposite. Rear Island Double Bed. 3 Way Fridge, 4 Burner & Oven Stove, Micro Wave. Awning.   Very Good Condition      $15,990      LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY

 

SPACELAND/SCENIC. 19' Caravan. Tandem Axle.  Front Kitchen. Middle Dinette & Lounge opposite. Middle Shower/Toilet & HWS. Rear Island Double Bed. Larger 100 lt Fridge,4 Burner/griller & Oven Stove, Micro Wave. Air Conditioner.                        Good Condition        $18,990     LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY Y

 

REGAL COMFORT TOURER. 14'6" x 7'6" 1992 Model. Front Kitchen, Centre Dinette & 2 Single Beds. 4 Burner/Griller & Oven Stove, Fridge. Twin Gas Bottles & Electric Brakes. Roll out Awning.                                 VERY GOOD CONDITION                   $13990     LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY

 

NEWLANDS PREMIER. 16 x 7' Caravan. Front Dinette, Middle Kitchen & Double Bed.                                    As Traded       $5990      LET'S TALK A GREAT DEAL TODAY

 

      THERE IS STILL MORE NEW STOCK AVAILABLE OVER WHAT IS LISTED HERE

 

      THERE IS STILL MORE NEW STOCK AVAILABLE OVER WHAT IS LISTED HERE

Contact Information

Canterbury  Caravans

(Situated inside World of Caravans Complex)  --------------Byaswater Jayco Caravans

140 Canterbury Road, Bayswater Victoria 3153

Telephone           03 9729 8188

Fax                       03 97614430

 

  

Information Request Form

Select the items that apply, and then let us know how to contact you.

* Required Field

* Name 
* Address &

State/Postcode

 
E-mail
* Phone 

Comments

 

 

 

 

Canterbury Caravans & Motorhomes suitated inside the World of Caravans Complex, Bayswater, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. Melbourne Distributor for Paramount Caravans & Pop Tops. Melbourne Distributor for Golden Eagle Caravans and Pop Tops. Arrow Camper Trailers. Many secondhand caravans to choose from such as Canterbury, Paramount Caravans, Paramount Signature Series, Paramount Duet, Paramount Delta, Paramount Classic, Paramount Tribute, Paramount Intrepid, Caravan, Caravans, Bayswater, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.
 Millard, Viscount, Regent, Jayco, Expander, Roadstar, Royal Flair, Supreme, Concept, Scenic, Roma, Windsor, Rapid, Statesman, Gazal, Driftaway, Goldstream, Future System, Newlands,
 Boroma, Off Road, Outback, 4WD, Compass, A'van ,Regal, Coromal, Evernew, Coachman, Prattline, Traveller, Pedigree, Roma, Golden Eagle, Grande Tourer, caravans for sale, Buy a Caravan
Majestic, Concept, Paramount, Golden Eagle and Caravan Accessories, Spare Parts, Repairs, Insurance Repairs. New & Used Caravans. RV Australia, Caravan Australia, Caravanning Australia., Caravans Australia, RV's Australia. Motorhomes, Campervans, Melbourne, Motor Homes & Camper Vans, RVing Australia, Caravan Sales, Solar Power & Regulators. Uni Solar, welovethiscountry, We Love This Country. Caravans For Sale. Paramount Caravans. Golden Eagle Caravans. Caravan Service & Repair Centre, Caravan Smash Repairs, Frankston, Springvale, Dandenong, Croydon, Sunshine, Geelong, Bendigo, Swan Hill, Mildura, Tasmania, Adelaide, Albury, Ferntree Gully, Kilsyth, Find my Caravan, Find our Caravan, Buy a Caravan, Winner of Caravan & Motorhomes Magazine over $60,000 for 2007, Whats on Sale, Fathers Day Sale, Mothers Day Sale, Stocktake Sale, Xmas Sale, January Sale, February Sale, March Sale, April Sale, May Sale, June Sale, July sale, August Sale, September Sale, October Sale, November Sale, December Sale

 

Hit Counter

Home ]

Send mail to enquiries@canterburycaravans.com.au with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 2004 Canterbury Caravans